Home / Compare / boosted.wtf vs smm.fun

boosted.wtf vs smm.fun

Two SMM panels side by side, on the figures we measure — age from the registries, the public price list, the order counter, reviews on named platforms — not on what either says about itself. Updated October 25, 2026.

2 panels
44/ 100 · Fair
44/ 100 · Fair
Online since 20222023
Engine Perfect PanelPerfect Panel
Services listed 2,5295,232
Lowest price $0.0013 per 1,000$0.01 per 1,000
Order counter not shownnot shown
Growth, 30 days ——
User rating 3.8 of 5 · 3 reviews3.3 of 5 · 23 reviews
Review platforms TrustpilotTrustpilot, RatingFacts
Owner unclaimedunclaimed
Reseller API yes · /api/v2yes · /api/v2
Status onlineonline
the best figure in the rowUpdated October 25, 2026

Prices on shared services

The lowest public rate per 1,000 on services at least two of these panels sell. The cheapest is not always the fastest: refill and drop are on each listing.

Cheapest across 12 rows: boosted.wtf 11 · smm.fun 1

Serviceboosted.wtfsmm.fun
Instagram followers$0.20$1.75
Instagram likes$0.037$0.31
Instagram views$0.0014$0.01
Instagram comments$0.50$1.60
TikTok followers$0.40$5.02
TikTok likes$0.06$0.73
TikTok views$0.005$0.02
TikTok comments$2.70$2.51
YouTube likes$0.32$0.73
YouTube views$0.53$1.87
YouTube subscribers$0.01$0.04
YouTube comments$3.15$5.32

Other comparisons

The nearest panels on the Trust Score to each side, online today.

boosted.wtf vs smm.fun: questions and answers

Answers about boosted.wtf vs smm.fun from what we measured: the order counter, the price list, the registries and the review platforms. Facts last read October 25, 2026.

boosted.wtf and smm.fun both score 44 of 100 on the Trust Score. boosted.wtf is the older of the two, online since 2022; smm.fun since 2023. boosted.wtf lists 2,529 services from $0.0013 per 1,000, smm.fun 5,232 from $0.01. On the 8 services both sell, boosted.wtf is cheaper on 7. Users rate boosted.wtf 3.8 of 5 across 3 reviews, smm.fun 3.3 across 23. The measures split evenly between the two — try a small order on each and compare the delivery.

Comparing the lowest public rate per 1,000 on the services both sell — Instagram followers: $0.20 on boosted.wtf against $1.75 on smm.fun; Instagram likes: $0.037 on boosted.wtf against $0.31 on smm.fun; Instagram views: $0.0014 on boosted.wtf against $0.01 on smm.fun; Instagram comments: $0.50 on boosted.wtf against $1.60 on smm.fun. boosted.wtf is cheaper on 7 of the 8; the cheapest offer on any service is not always the fastest or the most stable, so check refill and drop on each listing.

boosted.wtf since 2022, no public counter; smm.fun since 2023, no public counter. Age comes from the registry record or the web archive and counts towards the Trust Score; a counter that keeps moving counts more than a large frozen one.

boosted.wtf: unclaimed, rated 3.8 across 3 reviews, Trust Score 44. smm.fun: unclaimed, rated 3.3 across 23 reviews, Trust Score 44. The evidence is even, and neither figure is a guarantee: start with a small order, check the delivery, and read the reviews behind each rating on the listing.