Home / Compare / 5smm.com vs smmrapid.com

5smm.com vs smmrapid.com

Two SMM panels side by side, on the figures we measure — age from the registries, the public price list, the order counter, reviews on named platforms — not on what either says about itself. Updated October 25, 2026.

2 panels
59/ 100 · Solid
59/ 100 · Solid
Online since 20222019
Engine Perfect PanelPerfect Panel
Services listed 3,5981,371
Lowest price $0.007 per 1,000$0.01 per 1,000
Order counter 3,807,419 ordersnot shown
Growth, 30 days no growth read—
User rating 4.2 of 5 · 111 reviews4.6 of 5 · 24 reviews
Review platforms Trustpilot, RatingFactsRatingFacts, Trustpilot
Owner unclaimedunclaimed
Reseller API yes · /api/v2yes · /api/v2
Status onlineonline
the best figure in the rowUpdated October 25, 2026

Prices on shared services

The lowest public rate per 1,000 on services at least two of these panels sell. The cheapest is not always the fastest: refill and drop are on each listing.

Cheapest across 12 rows: smmrapid.com 7 · 5smm.com 5

Service5smm.comsmmrapid.com
Instagram followers$1.32$0.30
Instagram likes$0.09$0.04
Instagram views$0.012$0.01
Instagram comments$2.45$1.07
Instagram shares$0.15$0.02
TikTok followers$1.29$1.62
TikTok likes$0.16$0.05
TikTok views$0.07$0.05
YouTube likes$1.04$2.20
YouTube views$0.46$0.96
YouTube subscribers$0.09$15.76
YouTube comments$2.90$6.00

Other comparisons

The nearest panels on the Trust Score to each side, online today.

5smm.com vs smmrapid.com: questions and answers

Answers about 5smm.com vs smmrapid.com from what we measured: the order counter, the price list, the registries and the review platforms. Facts last read October 25, 2026.

5smm.com and smmrapid.com both score 59 of 100 on the Trust Score. smmrapid.com is the older of the two, online since 2019; 5smm.com since 2022. 5smm.com lists 3,598 services from $0.007 per 1,000, smmrapid.com 1,371 from $0.01. On the 8 services both sell, smmrapid.com is cheaper on 7. 5smm.com shows a public counter — 3.8M orders — while smmrapid.com shows none. Users rate 5smm.com 4.2 of 5 across 111 reviews, smmrapid.com 4.6 across 24. Of the 5 measures compared, smmrapid.com leads 3 and 5smm.com 2. Whichever you choose, start with a small order.

Comparing the lowest public rate per 1,000 on the services both sell — Instagram followers: $1.32 on 5smm.com against $0.30 on smmrapid.com; Instagram likes: $0.09 on 5smm.com against $0.04 on smmrapid.com; Instagram views: $0.012 on 5smm.com against $0.01 on smmrapid.com; Instagram comments: $2.45 on 5smm.com against $1.07 on smmrapid.com. smmrapid.com is cheaper on 7 of the 8; the cheapest offer on any service is not always the fastest or the most stable, so check refill and drop on each listing.

5smm.com since 2022, 3.8M orders on its counter; smmrapid.com since 2019, no public counter. Age comes from the registry record or the web archive and counts towards the Trust Score; a counter that keeps moving counts more than a large frozen one.

5smm.com: unclaimed, rated 4.2 across 111 reviews, Trust Score 59. smmrapid.com: unclaimed, rated 4.6 across 24 reviews, Trust Score 59. smmrapid.com has the stronger evidence behind it, and neither figure is a guarantee: start with a small order, check the delivery, and read the reviews behind each rating on the listing.